Technol is the first manufacturer of engine and industrial oils in Azerbaijan and Caucasus region.
Having daily manufacturing capacity of 140 tons and annual manufacturing capacity of 50 thousand tons, Technol has German-made equipment installed in its manufacturing facilities for the purpose of organization of the manufacturing process. Besides, the whole process of manufacturing has been fully automated. Equipped with cutting-edge devices provided by companies from the U.S., Great Britain, Germany, and Japan, Technol possesses an internationally accredited (ISO17025: 2017) laboratory allowing it to run a wide range of accurate analyses of oils.
All the engine and industrial oils are manufactured by Technol using high quality additives from well-known suppliers such as Infineum, Chevron, and Afton and in conformity with the standards by the American Petroleum Institute (API), and European Automobile Manufacturers’ Association (ACEA) and tested against the requirements of the American Society for Testing and Materials (ASTM). ISO9001: 2015 has been applied at the company to ensure all the products manufactured conform to customer and applicable statutory and regulatory requirements.
The primary purpose of Technol’s operation is to manufacture oils fulfilling quality standards of well-known global oil brands and to make them available to everyone at reasonable prices. Having been able to win the confidence of customers within a short period of time, high quality products manufactured by Technol not only satisfy demand of the domestic market but are also exported to about 10 countries to meet demand of foreign markets.